Concerts Contemporary music

October 2018

  • 02
  • JARRELL Michael
  • Bérénice
  • Paris (France)
  • Opéra National, Palais Garnier
  • Barbara Hannigan (Bérénice), Bo Skovhus (Titus), Florian Boesch (Antiochus), Alastair Miles (Paulin), Julien Behr (Arsace), Rina Schenfeld (Phénice), Claus Guth (mise en scène), Christian Schmidt (décors), Christian Schmidt, Linda Redlin (costumes), Fabrice Kebour (lumières), Arian Andiel (vidéo), Konrad Kuhn (dramaturgie), Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris, Philippe Jordan (dir.)
  • 03
  • MURAIL Tristan
  • Le Lac
  • Venezia (Italy)
  • Biennale di Venezia
  • Ensemble Linea, Jean-Philippe Wurtz (dir.)
  • 05
  • XU Yi
  • Liao
  • Shanghai (China)
  • International Percussion Festival, Conservatory of Music
  • 14
  • TOMASI Henri
  • Concert champêtre
  • Pont-Aven (France)
  • Espace Quéinec
  • Trio Vents d'Ouest : Nicolas Bellec (fl), Lucy Gorbold (cl), Stéphane Lecanon (sax)
  • 18
  • Création Mondiale
  • MANTOVANI Bruno
  • Threnos
  • Chicago (United States)
  • Symphony Center
  • Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop (dir.)
  • 19
  • MANTOVANI Bruno
  • Threnos
  • Chicago (United States)
  • Symphony Center
  • Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop (dir.)
  • 20
  • MANTOVANI Bruno
  • Threnos
  • Chicago (United States)
  • Symphony Center
  • Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop (dir.)
  • 25
  • Création Nationale
  • HUREL Philippe
  • Figures libres
  • Mexico City (Mexico)
  • Festival Internacional Cervantino, Auditorium Universidad Guanjauato
  • Ensembla de Camara de la Academia Cervantina, Pierre-André Valade (dir.)
  • 25
  • Création Nationale
  • JARRELL Michael
  • Assonance VI
  • Mexico City (Mexico)
  • Festival Internacional Cervantino, Auditorium Universidad Guanjauato
  • Ensembla de Camara de la Academia Cervantina, Pierre-André Valade (dir.)
  • 27
  • DEBUSSY Claude
  • Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
  • Paris (France)
  • Opéra National, Palais Garnier
  • Etoiles, Premiers Danseurs, Corps de Ballet, Orchestre National de Paris, Jerome Robbins (chorégraphie), Jean Rosenthal (lumières), Irene Sharaff (costumes), Valery Ovsyanikov (dir.)