Concerts Musique contemporaine

Mars 2020

  • 02
  • BOESMANS Philippe
  • Yvonne, princesse de Bourgogne
  • Paris (France)
  • Opéra National de Paris, Palais Garnier
  • Luc Bondy (mise en scène), Dörte Lyssewski (Yvonne), Laurent Naouri (le roi Ignace), Béatrice Uria-Monzon (la reine Marguerite), Julien Behr (le prince Philippe), Jean Teitgen (le Chambellan), Antoinette Dennefeld (Isabelle), Loïc Félix (Cyrille), Christophe Gay (Cyprien), Guilhem Worms (l'innocent), Orchestre et Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris, Susanna Mälkki (cond.)
  • 05
  • JARRELL Michael
  • Bebung
  • Moscou (Russia)
  • Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Rachmaninov Hall
  • Nikite Agafonov (cl), Olga Galochkina (vlc), Studio for New Music ensemble, Sergey Akimov (cond.)
  • 05
  • Création Nationale
  • JARRELL Michael
  • Lied ohne Worte
  • Moscou (Russia)
  • Tchaikovsky Conservatory, Rachmaninov Hall
  • Stanislav Malyshev (vl), Olga Galochkina (vlc), Mona Khaba (pno)
  • 10
  • Création Nationale
  • ROBIN Yann
  • E[n]igma
  • Paris (France)
  • Philharmonie
  • Joao Barradas (acdn)
  • 11
  • Création Nationale
  • ROBIN Yann
  • E[n]igma
  • Barcelona (Spain)
  • Auditori
  • Joao Barradas (acdn)
  • 13
  • Création Nationale
  • ROBIN Yann
  • E[n]igma
  • Stockholm (Sweden)
  • Konserthuset
  • Joao Barradas (acdn)
  • 15
  • Création Nationale
  • ROBIN Yann
  • Art of metal
  • Katovice (Poland)
  • Concert Hall, Sala kameralna
  • Michele Marelli (clcB), Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec (cond.)
  • 17
  • MURAIL Tristan
  • Travel Notes
  • Cherbourg (France)
  • Le Trident
  • Vassilena Serafimova, Elisa Humanes Dias (Perc), Marie Vermeulin, Maroussia Gentet (pno)
  • 21
  • MURAIL Tristan
  • Winter Fragments
  • Caernarfon (United Kingdom)
  • Bristol New Music Festival, Arnolfini Gallery
  • Wales New Music Ensemble, Michael Rafferty (cond.)
  • 21
  • ROBIN Yann
  • Le Papillon noir
  • Oullins (France)
  • Biennale Musique en Scène, Théâtre de la Renaissance
  • Elise Chauvin, Les Métaboles, Ensemble Multilatérale, Léo Warynski (cond.)
  • 22
  • Création Nationale
  • CAMPO Régis
  • Street-Art
  • Vancouver (Canada)
  • Orpheum Annex theater
  • Vancouver Symphony Orchestra, Samy Moussa (cond.)
  • 25
  • Création Mondiale
  • CANAT de CHIZY Edith
  • Beyond
  • Toulon (France)
  • Festival Présences Féminines, Théâtre Liberté
  • Ensemble Hélios
  • 27
  • CAMPO Régis
  • Heartbeats - Battements de coeur
  • Montréal (Canada)
  • Maison symphonique
  • Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Kent Nagano (cond.), Marie Saint Pierre (designer), Anna Burden (vlc), Louise Lecavalier (chorégraphe et danseuse), Julie Le Breton (comédienne), Mani Soleymanlou (metteur en scène), avec la participation de mannequins
  • 27
  • ROBIN Yann
  • Art of metal III
  • Geneve (Switzerland)
  • Festival Archipel, Victoria Hall
  • Alain Billard (clcB métal), Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Jonathan Nott (cond.)
  • 28
  • CANAT de CHIZY Edith
  • Paradiso
  • Toulon (France)
  • Festival Présences Féminines, Foyer de l'Opéra
  • Choeur Spirito, Fanny Vicens, Jean-Etienne Sotty
  • 28
  • CAMPO Régis
  • Heartbeats - Battements de coeur
  • Montréal (Canada)
  • Maison symphonique
  • Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Kent Nagano (cond.), Marie Saint Pierre (designer), Anna Burden (vlc), Louise Lecavalier (chorégraphe et danseuse), Julie Le Breton (comédienne), Mani Soleymanlou (metteur en scène), avec la participation de mannequins
  • 28
  • CANAT de CHIZY Edith
  • Véga
  • Toulon (France)
  • Festival Présences Féminines, Foyer de l'Opéra
  • Choeur Spirito, Fanny Vicens, Jean-Etienne Sotty
  • 28
  • CANAT de CHIZY Edith
  • Amore
  • Toulon (France)
  • Festival Présences Féminines, Foyer de l'Opéra
  • Choeur Spirito, Nicole Corti (cond.)
  • 29
  • HUREL Philippe
  • Variations (4)
  • Lyon (France)
  • Biennale des musiques exploratoires, Consevatoire National Supérieur de Musique
  • Meng Fu Hsieh (perc), étudiants du Cnsm de Lyon, Fabrice Pierre (cond.)